Choose your country:
LEARN ABOUT RIOJA
CORPORATION DOCa RIOJA
DISCOVER RIOJA
TRADE & MEDIA
Rioja '13 Statistics - December
Winter 2013 - Newsletter
Winter 2013 - Newsletter
home:: CORPORATION DOCa RIOJA:: Plenary and Committees:: Members and representation

Plenary and Committees

Members and representation

MEMBERS OF THE CONTROL BOARD PLENARY AND ASSOCIATIONS REPRESENTED (JUNE 2011)

 

TRADING SECTOR (100 VOTES and 16 MEMBERS).

- GRUPO RIOJA. (Asociación de Empresas Vinícolas de la Zona Rioja - 66 votos y 9 vocales).

  • D. Víctor Pascual Artacho, D. Fernando Salamero Laorden, D. Jose Luis Benítez Robredo, D. Rogelio Jiménez Palacios, D. José Luis Fernández de Jubera Ruiz, D. Jaime Echávarri Olavarría, D. Enrique Abiega Olabarrieta, D. Rafael Vivanco Sáenz y D. Rubén Baz Rodríguez

 

- ABCTR (Agrupación de Bodegas Centenarias y Tradicionales de Rioja - 11 votos y 2 vocales).

  • D. Iñigo Torres Andrés y D. Enrique Ayala Herrán.

 

- ARBOR (Agrupación de Artesanos Bodegueros de Rioja -10 votos y 2 vocales).

  • D. Jesús Martínez Bujanda y D. Jesús de Miguel Martínez.

 

- ABRA (Asociación de Bodegas de Rioja Alavesa - 6 votos y 1 vocal).

  • Dª. Inés Baigorri Uribe.

 

- BFR-PROVIR (Bodegas Familiares de Rioja - Productores Vitivinícolas Riojanos - 4 votos y 1 vocal).

  • D. Juan Carlos Sancha González.

 

- ARAEX (Asociación Profesional ARAEX - 3 votos y 1 vocal):

  • D. Javier Ruiz de Galarreta San Vicente.

 

PRODUCER SECTOR (100 VOTES and 16 MEMBERS).

- FECOAR. (Federación de Cooperativas de La Rioja - 37 votos y 5 vocales).

  • D. Jesús Martínez Pinilla, D. José Luis Rubio Bretón, D. Fernando Ezquerro Cuevas, D. José María Daroca Rubio y D. José María Rojas Miguel.

 

- UCAN. (Unión de Cooperativas de Navarra - 5 votos y 1 vocal).

  • D. Carlos Esparza Calvo.

 

- DOLARE. (Cooperativas de Rioja Alavesa - 3 votos y 1 vocal).

  • D. Ramón Emilio Muro Aguirrebeña.

 

- ASAJA. (Asociación Agraria de Jóvenes Agricultores - 25 votos y 3 vocales):

  • D. Alejandro Las Heras Quintín, D. José Antonio Rubio y D. Luis Alberto Lecea Blanco.

 

- UAGA. (Unión de Agricultores y Ganaderos de Álava - 12 votos y 2 vocales)

  • D. Jesús Bauza Nuín y D. Enrique Pérez Mazo.

 

- UAGR. (Unión de Agricultores y Ganaderos de La Rioja - 8 votos y 1 vocal)

  • D. José Luis Pisón Martínez.

 

- UPA. (Unión de Pequeños Agricultores - 5 votos y 1 vocal).

  • D. Eusebio Fernández García.

 

- UAGN. (Unión de Agricultores y Ganaderos de Navarra - 4 votos y 1 vocal)

  • D. Pedro Luis Cadarso Ciordia.

 

- EHNE Navarra. (1 voto y 1 vocal)

  • D. Alberto Sáenz Sáinz.

 

Representative of the Ministry of the Environment and Rural and Marine Affairs:

  • D. Emilio Lázaro Nebra.

Representatives of the Autonomous Communities:

  • D. Pedro M. Sáez Rojo (C.A. La Rioja).
  • D. José Luis Anda Fernández (C.A. País Vasco).
  • D. Emilio Gurrea Asensio (C.F. Navarra).

 

CONTACT

  • 17 Exeter Street
  • Covent Garden, London, WC2E 7DU
  • Tel.020 7759 7400
  • rioja@phippspr.co.uk
  • info@riojawine.com